Yvette Angel

Yvette Angel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1659849693

Yvette Angel

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 1336 South 336th Street in Federal Way, WA 98003. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Family Conflict, Mental Illness, Parenting, School Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659849693. Appointment can be made via the phone number (253) 833-7444.

Conditions treated

Yvette Angel, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Yvette Angel.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 63 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Lyn Kathrine Stone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4117 Fairwood Boulevard Northeast Tacoma, 98422, WA
Colleen Mariani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1336 South 336th Street Federal Way, 98003, WA
Lila Jean Walther
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 900 South 336th Street Federal Way, 98003, WA
Zachary Ohnemus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 121 402 South 333rd Street Federal Way, 98003, WA
Pamela Hines
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1336 South 336th Street Federal Way, 98003, WA
Chelsi Gordon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 33480 13th Place South Federal Way, 98003, WA
Lee A. Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 33480 13th Place South Federal Way, 98003, WA
Elenora P. von
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205 #124 15117 Main Street Mill Creek, 98012, WA
Jenna Fox
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 31919 1st Avenue South Federal Way, 98003, WA
Victor Palacios Campos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 31405 18th Avenue South Federal Way, 98003, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Yvette Angel treat?

Yvette Angel provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Family Conflict, Mental Illness, Parenting, School Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Yvette Angel?

Yvette Angel's office is located at 1336 South 336th Street in Federal Way, WA 98003.

Does Yvette Angel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Yvette Angel accepts insurance.